Technical Program

Click on the icon to view the manuscript on IEEE XPlore in the IEEE ICIP 2018 Open Preview.

TQ.P6: Classification II

Session Type: Poster
Time: Tuesday, October 9, 16:20 - 18:00
Location: Poster Area 6
Session Chair: Vasileios Argyriou, Kingston University
 
 TQ.P6.1: SPARSE REPRESENTATION WAVELET BASED CLASSIFICATION
         Long H. Ngo; Université Paris 13, Sorbonne Paris Cité
         Marie Luong; Université Paris 13, Sorbonne Paris Cité
         Nikolay M. Sirakov; Texas A&M University-Commerce
         Thuong Le-Tien; Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology
         Sébastien Guérif; Université Paris 13, Sorbonne Paris Cité
         Emmanuel Viennet; Université Paris 13, Sorbonne Paris Cité
 
 TQ.P6.2: LEARNING SEMANTICS-GUIDED VISUAL ATTENTION FOR FEW-SHOT IMAGE CLASSIFICATION
         Wen-Hsuan Chu; National Taiwan University
         Yu-Chiang Frank Wang; National Taiwan University
 
 TQ.P6.3: FOCAL TEXT: AN ACCURATE TEXT DETECTION WITH FOCAL LOSS
         Xiaowei Tian; Chinese Academy of Sciences; University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
         Dao Wu; Chinese Academy of Sciences; University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
         Rui Wang; Chinese Academy of Sciences; University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
         Xiaochun Cao; Chinese Academy of Sciences; University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
 
 TQ.P6.4: ADULT IMAGE CLASSIFICATION BY A LOCAL-CONTEXT AWARE NETWORK
         Xizi Wang; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
         Feng Cheng; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
         Shilin Wang; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
         Huanrong Sun; Shanghai Jiao Tong University - Shanghai Songheng Content Analysis Joint Lab
         Gongshen Liu; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
         Cheng Zhou; Shanghai Jiao Tong University - Shanghai Songheng Content Analysis Joint Lab
 
 TQ.P6.5: SKETCHPOINTNET: A COMPACT NETWORK FOR ROBUST SKETCH RECOGNITION
         Xiangxiang Wang; University of Science and Technology of China
         Xuejin Chen; University of Science and Technology of China
         Zhengjun Zha; University of Science and Technology of China
 
 TQ.P6.6: PRIVILEGED SEMI-SUPERVISED LEARNING
         Xingyu Chen; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
         Chen Gong; Nanjing University of Science and Technology
         Chao Ma; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
         Xiaolin Huang; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
         Jie Yang; Shanghai Jiao Tong University
 
 TQ.P6.7: BOTTOM-UP ATTENTION GUIDANCE FOR RECURRENT IMAGE RECOGNITION
         Hamed R. Tavakoli; Aalto University
         Ali Borji; University of Central Florida
         Rao Muhammad Anwer; Aalto University
         Esa Rahtu; Tampere University of Technology
         Juho Kannala; Aalto University
 
 TQ.P6.8: IMAGE CLASSIFICATION USING CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORKS AND KERNEL EXTREME LEARNING MACHINES
         Zhuangzi Li; Beijing Technology and Business University
         Xiaobin Zhu; Beijing Technology and Business University
         Lei Wang; Academy of Broadcasting Science, SAPPRFT
         Peiyu Guo; Academy of Broadcasting Science, SAPPRFT